- Wonder by Raquel J. Palacio
- Book Thief by Markus Zusak
- The Giver by Lois Lowry
- The Snow Child by Eowyn Ivey
- Walking by Thoreau (book I scrapped)
- Counting by 7s by Holly Goldberg Sloan
- Grey Mountain by John Gresham
- Witch of Blackbird Pond (twice: once for myself and once with boys) by Elizabeth George Speare
- Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
- The Girl on the Train By Paula Hawkins
- All Creatures Great and Small by James Hrriot
- Harry Potter and the Scorcer's Stone by J.K. Rowlings
- Nightengale by Kristin Hannah
- Uncle Tom's Cabin by Harriet Beecher Stowe
- Pantom Tollbooth by Norton Jester
Books Read
Already forgetting what I've read. Keeping track here so I can check easily. Will be interesting to see how many books I get through this year.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment